BS18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hasina Ranaivo | North West | No | - | |
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mahery RAOILY | MG | No | - | |
- | Rutendo Toto | NA | Sport Klub Windhoek | No | - |
[7] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[3] | Fernando Garcia Seeber | IE | No | - | |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Mphahlele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Khaya Dhladhla | Wingate Country Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[5] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Joel Hiveluah | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - | |
[4] | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[6] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Bryan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
- | Hasan Makechemu | No | - | ||
- | Lorcan Loughrey | No | - | ||
[2] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-14 10:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Hasina Ranaivo
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Mahery RAOILY
|
Rutendo Toto
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Kutlwano Mphahlele
|
Khaya Dhladhla
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-14 10:30am | A10 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Joel Hiveluah
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2022-06-14 10:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Bryan Wiggill
|
Michaèl Bell
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-06-14 10:30am | A15 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Hasan Makechemu
|
Lorcan Loughrey
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-15 9:00am | A17 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Hasina Ranaivo
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-06-15 9:00am | A18 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Mahery RAOILY
|
Christian Smith [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-15 9:00am | A19 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Fernando Garcia Seeber [3]
|
Eric Matjiane
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2022-06-15 9:00am | A20 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Kutlwano Mphahlele
|
Conrad Beneke [8]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-06-15 9:00am | A21 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Heinrich Rootman [5]
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-06-15 9:00am | A22 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Gerald Kruger [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-15 9:00am | A23 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-7(5), 7-6(2), 10-6 |
N/A | A24 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Lorcan Loughrey
|
James HART [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-15 12:00pm | A25 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Christian Smith [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-06-15 11:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Conrad Beneke [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-15 12:00pm | A27 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Heinrich Rootman [5]
|
Gerald Kruger [4]
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2022-06-15 12:00pm | A28 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
Lorcan Loughrey
|
6-2, 3-6, 0-10 |
2022-06-16 9:00am | A29 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Conrad Beneke [8]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-06-16 9:00am | A30 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Heinrich Rootman [5]
|
Lorcan Loughrey
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-06-16 12:00pm | A31 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Heinrich Rootman [5]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2022-06-16 12:00pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Conrad Beneke [8]
|
Lorcan Loughrey
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2022-06-16 10:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Christian Smith [7]
|
Eric Matjiane
|
7-5, 7-5 |
N/A | C2 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Gerald Kruger [4]
(Did not play)
|
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
Walkover |
2022-06-16 12:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Christian Smith [7]
|
Dylan DU TOIT [6]
|
7-6(4), 6-7(1), 10-6 |
2022-06-15 12:00pm | E1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Hasina Ranaivo
|
Mahery RAOILY
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-06-15 11:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Fernando Garcia Seeber [3]
|
Kutlwano Mphahlele
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-06-15 12:00pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
6-2, 3-6, 8-10 |
2022-06-16 9:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Hasina Ranaivo
|
Fernando Garcia Seeber [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-16 9:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-7(1), 2-6 |
2022-06-16 12:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Fernando Garcia Seeber [3]
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-2, 2-6, 7-10 |
2022-06-16 12:00pm | F1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Hasina Ranaivo
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
5-7, 6-4, 5-10 |
2022-06-16 9:00am | G1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Mahery RAOILY
|
Kutlwano Mphahlele
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-06-16 12:00pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Mahery RAOILY
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-10 |
N/A | I9 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Lourens Swanepoel
(Did not play)
|
Rutendo Toto
|
Walkover |
2022-06-15 12:00pm | I12 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Bryan Wiggill
|
Hasan Makechemu
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-16 9:00am | I13 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Rutendo Toto
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
7-5, 3-6, 12-14 |
2022-06-16 9:00am | I14 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Joel Hiveluah
|
Bryan Wiggill
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2022-06-16 12:00pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Khaya Dhladhla
|
Bryan Wiggill
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | J1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Rutendo Toto
(Did not play)
|
Joel Hiveluah
|
Walkover |