BS 14
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A2 | 2 | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | |
A3 | 2 | Lucas PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | |
A5 | 2 | Joshua Taylor | ||
A7 | 2 | James Enslin | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool |
A10 | 2 | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club |
A12 | 1 | Nicholas Paxton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | |
A13 | 2 | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club |
A15 | 1 | Carl van Wyngaarden | Constantia Tennis Club | |
A15 | 2 | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | |
A17 | 2 | Braam van Niekerk | Upington High | |
A20 | 1 | Bryan Sutcliffe | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club |
A24 | 1 | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club |
A25 | 2 | Joel Flisberg | Wynberg Boys High School | |
A28 | 1 | Thompson Thomu | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club |
A30 | 2 | Thomas Mckenzie | ||
A31 | 2 | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[11] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[6] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[9] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[8] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaco SNYMAN | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
[10] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[14] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Imaad Taliep | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[5] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[13] | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
[15] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | James Enslin | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
[Q] | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Braam van Niekerk | Upington High | No | - | |
[Q] | Thompson Thomu | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | ||
[Q] | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[Q] | Bryan Sutcliffe | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Carl van Wyngaarden | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Nicholas Paxton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Joel Flisberg | Wynberg Boys High School | No | - | |
[Q] | Lucas PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Joshua Taylor | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-12-11 8:00am | A1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Louis UYS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Conrad Beneke [Q]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A3 | PAR - Court 3 |
James HART
|
Lucas PENTZ [Q]
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Johan COETZEE [11]
|
Joshua Taylor [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A7 | PAR - Court 7 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
James Enslin [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A8 | PAR - Court 8 |
Louis Bierman
|
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A9 | PAR - Court 9 |
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A10 | PAR - Court 10 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Valentino CERONIO [Q]
|
3-6, 7-6, 6-2 |
2018-12-11 8:00am | A11 | PAR - Court 11 |
Alexander Hristov
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A12 | PAR - Court 1 |
Nicholas Paxton [Q]
|
Christiaan GROVE [12]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A13 | PAR - Court 2 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [9]
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A14 | PAR - Court 3 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A15 | PAR - Court 4 |
Carl van Wyngaarden [Q]
|
Chrislo Joubert [Q]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A16 | PAR - Court 5 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Anathi Nofotyo [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A17 | PAR - Court 6 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
Braam van Niekerk [Q]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A18 | PAR - Court 7 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Matthew WILSON
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A19 | PAR - Court 8 |
Daniel Krige
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A20 | PAR - Court 9 |
Bryan Sutcliffe [Q]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A21 | PAR - Court 10 |
Lian Du Toit [14]
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-12-11 9:15am | A22 | PAR - Court 11 |
Imaad Taliep
|
Milan Strydom
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A23 | PAR - Court 1 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Melt VAN AS
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A24 | PAR - Court 2 |
Christo Cilliers [Q]
(Ret.)
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
1-6 Retired |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A25 | PAR - Court 3 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Joel Flisberg [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A26 | PAR - Court 4 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Michael Loram
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A27 | PAR - Court 5 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A28 | PAR - Court 6 |
Thompson Thomu [Q]
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [13]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-2 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A29 | PAR - Court 7 |
Luke BOSMAN [15]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A30 | PAR - Court 8 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Thomas Mckenzie [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A31 | PAR - Court 9 |
Nicholas REIS
(Ret.)
|
Deniel Rademeyer [Q]
|
4-5 Retired |
2018-12-11 10:30am | A32 | PAR - Court 10 |
Christiaan Cronje
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A33 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Conrad Beneke [Q]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A34 | PAR - Court 5 |
Lucas PENTZ [Q]
|
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A35 | PAR - Court 6 |
Johan COETZEE [11]
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A36 | PAR - Court 7 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A37 | PAR - Court 8 |
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A38 | PAR - Court 9 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Christiaan GROVE [12]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A39 | PAR - Court 10 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [9]
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-11 11:45am | A40 | PAR - Court 11 |
Chrislo Joubert [Q]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A41 | PAR - Court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A42 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jaco SNYMAN
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A43 | PAR - Court 3 |
Lian Du Toit [14]
|
Imaad Taliep
|
7-5, 4-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A44 | PAR - Court 4 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A45 | PAR - Court 5 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A46 | PAR - Court 6 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Thompson Thomu [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A47 | PAR - Court 7 |
Luke BOSMAN [15]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | A48 | PAR - Court 8 |
Deniel Rademeyer [Q]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A49 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A50 | PAR - Court 2 |
Johan COETZEE [11]
|
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A51 | PAR - Court 3 |
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
|
Christiaan GROVE [12]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A52 | PAR - Court 4 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [9]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [8]
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A53 | PAR - Court 5 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A54 | PAR - Court 6 |
Imaad Taliep
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A55 | PAR - Court 7 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Thompson Thomu [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-12 8:00am | A56 | PAR - Court 8 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | A57 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | A58 | PAR - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | A59 | PAR - Court 3 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | A60 | PAR - Court 4 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | A61 | RTC - Court 7 |
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | A62 | RTC - Court 8 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-1 |
2018-12-15 8:00am | A63 | RTC - Court 8 |
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [10]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-12-15 9:15am | B1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | C1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [8]
(Ret.)
|
0-3 Retired |
2018-12-13 10:30am | C2 | PAR - Court 8 |
John COETZEE [3]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | C3 | EDG - Court 7 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | E1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
Johan COETZEE [11]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | E2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Christiaan GROVE [12]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [9]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | E3 | PAR - Court 7 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
Imaad Taliep
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | E4 | PAR - Court 8 |
Thompson Thomu [Q]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | E5 | PAR - Court 9 |
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [9]
|
7-6(3), 7-6(5) |
2018-12-13 10:30am | E6 | PAR - Court 10 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
Thompson Thomu [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | E7 | EDG - Court 8 |
Marc KLEBER [16]
|
Thompson Thomu [Q]
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 5-4 Retired |
2018-12-14 9:15am | F1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [9]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | G1 | PAR - Court 11 |
Johan COETZEE [11]
|
Christiaan GROVE [12]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | G2 | PAR - Court 1 |
Imaad Taliep
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | G3 | EDG - Court 2 |
Christiaan GROVE [12]
|
Imaad Taliep
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | H1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Johan COETZEE [11]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I1 | PAR - Court 9 |
Conrad Beneke [Q]
|
Lucas PENTZ [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-12 8:00am | I2 | PAR - Court 10 |
Daniel KNOTT
(Ret.)
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Retired |
2018-12-12 8:00am | I3 | PAR - Court 11 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-6 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | I4 | PAR - Court 1 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Chrislo Joubert [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | I5 | PAR - Court 2 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | I6 | PAR - Court 3 |
Lian Du Toit [14]
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | I7 | PAR - Court 4 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | I8 | PAR - Court 5 |
Luke BOSMAN [15]
|
Deniel Rademeyer [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-12-13 8:00am | I9 | PAR - Court 9 |
Conrad Beneke [Q]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | I10 | PAR - Court 10 |
Jake DOWNIE
(Did not play)
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
Walkover |
2018-12-13 8:00am | I11 | PAR - Court 11 |
Jaco SNYMAN
|
Lian Du Toit [14]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | I12 | PAR - Court 1 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Luke BOSMAN [15]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | I13 | PAR - Court 2 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | I14 | PAR - Court 3 |
Jaco SNYMAN
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | I15 | EDG - Court 4 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
4-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | J1 | EDG - Court 5 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | K2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Lian Du Toit [14]
|
Luke BOSMAN [15]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | K3 | EDG - Court 6 |
Conrad Beneke [Q]
|
Lian Du Toit [14]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | M2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Chrislo Joubert [Q]
|
4-6, 7-5, 3-10 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | M3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Matthew WILSON
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | M4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Deniel Rademeyer [Q]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-12 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | M6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Deniel Rademeyer [Q]
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-1 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | M7 | EDG - Court 7 |
Chrislo Joubert [Q]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | O2 | PAR - Court 7 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | O3 | EDG - Court 8 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | Q1 | PAR - Court 9 |
Louis UYS
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-11 1:00pm | Q2 | PAR - Court 11 |
James HART
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
0-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q3 | PAR - Court 1 |
Joshua Taylor [Q]
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q4 | PAR - Court 2 |
James Enslin [Q]
|
Louis Bierman
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q5 | PAR - Court 3 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Valentino CERONIO [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q6 | PAR - Court 10 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Nicholas Paxton [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q7 | PAR - Court 4 |
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [Q]
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q8 | PAR - Court 5 |
Carl van Wyngaarden [Q]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
2-6, 7-6, 6-10 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q9 | PAR - Court 6 |
Braam van Niekerk [Q]
|
Sagen Hugo
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q10 | PAR - Court 7 |
Daniel Krige
(Ret.)
|
Bryan Sutcliffe [Q]
|
2-5 Retired |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q11 | PAR - Court 8 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Milan Strydom
|
6-7(5), 6-7(4) |
N/A | Q12 | PAR - Court 9 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Christo Cilliers [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-11 2:15pm | Q13 | PAR - Court 11 |
Joel Flisberg [Q]
|
Michael Loram
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-12-11 3:30pm | Q14 | PAR - Court 1 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [13]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-11 3:30pm | Q15 | PAR - Court 2 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Thomas Mckenzie [Q]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | Q17 | PAR - Court 6 |
Louis UYS
|
James HART
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2018-12-12 9:15am | Q18 | PAR - Court 7 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | Q19 | PAR - Court 8 |
Valentino CERONIO [Q]
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | Q20 | PAR - Court 9 |
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [Q]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-12 9:15am | Q21 | PAR - Court 10 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Bryan Sutcliffe [Q]
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
N/A | Q22 | PAR - Court 11 |
Milan Strydom
(Did not play)
|
Melt VAN AS
|
Walkover |
2018-12-12 10:30am | Q23 | PAR - Court 1 |
Joel Flisberg [Q]
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [13]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | Q24 | PAR - Court 2 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | Q25 | PAR - Court 5 |
James HART
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-3 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | Q26 | PAR - Court 6 |
Valentino CERONIO [Q]
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | Q27 | PAR - Court 7 |
Sagen Hugo
(Ret.)
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-1, 5-1 Retired |
2018-12-13 9:15am | Q28 | PAR - Court 8 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [13]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | Q29 | PAR - Court 8 |
James HART
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [Q]
|
6-2, 5-7, 3-10 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | Q30 | PAR - Court 9 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [13]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | Q31 | EDG - Court 1 |
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [Q]
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [13]
|
3-6, 7-6(8), 14-12 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | R1 | EDG - Court 2 |
James HART
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | S1 | PAR - Court 10 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Valentino CERONIO [Q]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | S3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 3-1 Retired |
N/A | U1 | PAR - Court 9 |
Louis UYS
(Did not play)
|
Louis Bierman
|
Walkover |
2018-12-13 9:15am | U2 | PAR - Court 10 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2018-12-13 9:15am | U4 | PAR - Court 11 |
Joel Flisberg [Q]
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | U5 | PAR - Court 1 |
Louis Bierman
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | U6 | PAR - Court 2 |
Bryan Sutcliffe [Q]
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | U7 | EDG - Court 4 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Bryan Sutcliffe [Q]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | V1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Louis Bierman
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | W3 | EDG - Court 6 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Joel Flisberg [Q]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | Y1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | Y2 | PAR - Court 4 |
Joshua Taylor [Q]
|
James Enslin [Q]
|
6-2, 5-7, 5-10 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | Y3 | PAR - Court 5 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Nicholas Paxton [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | Y4 | PAR - Court 6 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Carl van Wyngaarden [Q]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | Y5 | PAR - Court 7 |
Braam van Niekerk [Q]
|
Daniel Krige
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-12 10:30am | Y7 | PAR - Court 9 |
Michael Loram
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | Y9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
James Enslin [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | Y10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Nicholas Paxton [Q]
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | Y11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Braam van Niekerk [Q]
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | Y12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Thomas Mckenzie [Q]
|
5-7, 6-3, 11-13 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | Y13 | PAR - Court 4 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | Y14 | PAR - Court 5 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Thomas Mckenzie [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | Y15 | EDG - Court 8 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-12-14 11:45am | Z1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Thomas Mckenzie [Q]
|
3-6, 6-2, 12-10 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | AA1 | PAR - Court 6 |
James Enslin [Q]
|
Nicholas Paxton [Q]
|
6-7(9), 5-7 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | AA2 | PAR - Court 7 |
Braam van Niekerk [Q]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2018-12-14 11:45am | AA3 | EDG - Court 2 |
Nicholas Paxton [Q]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
(Ret.)
|
4-6, 1-5 Retired |
2018-12-14 11:45am | AB1 | EDG - Court 3 |
James Enslin [Q]
|
Braam van Niekerk [Q]
(Ret.)
|
7-5 Retired |
2018-12-13 10:30am | AC1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Joshua Taylor [Q]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | AC2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Carl van Wyngaarden [Q]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | AC5 | PAR - Court 8 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Carl van Wyngaarden [Q]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
N/A | AC6 | PAR - Court 9 |
Daniel Krige
(Did not play)
|
Michael Loram
|
Walkover |
2018-12-14 11:45am | AC7 | EDG - Court 4 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Michael Loram
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | AE1 | PAR - Court 10 |
Joshua Taylor [Q]
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-3 |