GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[3] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[4] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[6] | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[7] | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
[8] | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Eckoldt | No | - | ||
- | bongeka hlongwane | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eryn BAIRD | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Khethelo Ngcobo | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Kirsten Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zoe Howse | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jenna-Rose Fleming | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Kady Fourie | ZA | No | - | |
- | Emma Howard | No | - | ||
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-22 1:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-22 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Danica Moss
|
Zoe Howse
|
4-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
2018-06-22 1:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
bongeka hlongwane
|
Jenna-Rose Fleming
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A17 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Kirsten Johnson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A18 | WTS - Court 8 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Isabella Basson [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A19 | WTS - Court 9 |
Rebecca Widan [4]
|
Emma Howard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A20 | WTS - Court 10 |
Zoe Howse
|
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A21 | WTS - Court 11 |
Caitlyn Naicker [6]
|
Emma Eckoldt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A22 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kady Fourie
|
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A23 | WTS - Court 13 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
bongeka hlongwane
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2018-06-23 9:20am | A24 | WTS - Court 14 |
Eryn BAIRD
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-23 12:00pm | A25 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Isabella Basson [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-23 12:00pm | A26 | WTS - Court 21 |
Rebecca Widan [4]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-06-23 1:20pm | A27 | WTS - Court 2 |
Caitlyn Naicker [6]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-23 1:20pm | A28 | WTS - Court 3 |
bongeka hlongwane
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-24 9:20am | A29 | WTS - Court 14 |
Isabella Basson [5]
|
Rebecca Widan [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-24 9:20am | A30 | WTS - Court 15 |
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
5-7, 7-5, 2-6 |
2018-06-25 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 13 |
Rebecca Widan [4]
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-06-25 9:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [5]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2018-06-24 9:20am | C1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-24 9:20am | C2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Caitlyn Naicker [6]
|
bongeka hlongwane
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2018-06-24 11:45am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Caitlyn Naicker [6]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-06-24 11:45am | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [7]
|
bongeka hlongwane
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-23 1:20pm | E1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kirsten Johnson
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-23 1:20pm | E2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Emma Howard
|
Zoe Howse
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-23 1:20pm | E3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Emma Eckoldt
|
Kady Fourie
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-23 1:20pm | E4 | WTS - Court 7 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-24 9:20am | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Kirsten Johnson
|
Zoe Howse
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-06-24 10:40am | E6 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kady Fourie
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-24 12:45pm | E7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kirsten Johnson
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-24 12:45pm | F1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Zoe Howse
|
Kady Fourie
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-06-24 10:40am | G1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Emma Howard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-24 10:40am | G2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Emma Eckoldt
|
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-24 12:45pm | G3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-06-24 11:45am | H1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Emma Howard
|
Emma Eckoldt
|
6-1, 6-7, 14-12 |
2018-06-23 10:45am | I13 | WTS - Court 19 |
kc liebenberg
|
Danica Moss
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-24 11:45am | I15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Danica Moss
|
Jenna-Rose Fleming
|
6-0, 6-1 |