GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yasmine KABBAJ | MA | No | - | |
[Q] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
- | JERMIN SHERIFMAHMOUD | EG | No | - | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ROSELIDA ASUMWA | KE | No | - | |
[Q] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | YAELLE VAISSAUD | MG | No | - | |
[6] | Feryel BEN HASSEN | TN | No | - | |
[3] | OKUTOYI Angela | KE | No | - | |
- | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | VALENTINE TALAKI | TG | No | - | |
- | Alicia Owegi | Impala Sports Club | No | - | |
- | INES I BERGAOU | TN | No | - | |
- | MIOTISOA RASENDRA | MG | No | - | |
- | MANAL ENNACIRI | MA | No | - | |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[7] | HANA AYMEN ELSHERIF | EG | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MEBARKI BOUCHRA | DZ | No | - | |
[Q] | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
[Q] | MIARIANA ROBINSON A | MG | No | - | |
- | EYA EL AOUNI | MA | No | - | |
- | MALIKA RAMASAWMY | MU | No | - | |
[4] | HABIBA AHMED FAROUK | EG | No | - | |
[5] | Ghaida JERIBI | TN | No | - | |
- | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MAHOLY RAZAKANIAINA | MG | No | - | |
- | Nicole Matukutire | ZW | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | LEUNGO MONNAYOO | BW | No | - | |
[8] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Claire MACHISA | ZW | No | - | |
[2] | CHEMS-DOHA ZEGHLOULI | MA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-24 8:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
JERMIN SHERIFMAHMOUD
|
YAELLE VAISSAUD
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
ROSELIDA ASUMWA
|
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Feryel BEN HASSEN [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
OKUTOYI Angela [3]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
VALENTINE TALAKI
|
INES I BERGAOU
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 10-12 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Nicole Matukutire
|
MIOTISOA RASENDRA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 10 |
MANAL ENNACIRI
|
HANA AYMEN ELSHERIF [7]
|
6-2, 6-7(3), 10-2 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A9 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Line GREYLING [8]
|
Kelly HOPE [Q]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A10 | Tuks - Court 12 |
MEBARKI BOUCHRA
|
MALIKA RAMASAWMY
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A11 | Tuks - Court 13 |
MIARIANA ROBINSON A [Q]
|
EYA EL AOUNI
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A12 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
HABIBA AHMED FAROUK [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A13 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Ghaida JERIBI [5]
|
Alicia Owegi
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 16 |
MAHOLY RAZAKANIAINA
|
Isabella Basson [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 17 |
LEUNGO MONNAYOO
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-24 8:00am | A16 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Claire MACHISA
|
CHEMS-DOHA ZEGHLOULI [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A17 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [1]
|
YAELLE VAISSAUD
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A18 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
Feryel BEN HASSEN [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A19 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
INES I BERGAOU
|
6-7(4), 6-3, 10-3 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A20 | Tuks - Court 6 |
MIOTISOA RASENDRA
|
MANAL ENNACIRI
|
3-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A21 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Line GREYLING [8]
|
MEBARKI BOUCHRA
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A22 | Tuks - Court 8 |
EYA EL AOUNI
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A23 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ghaida JERIBI [5]
|
MAHOLY RAZAKANIAINA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | A24 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
CHEMS-DOHA ZEGHLOULI [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | A25 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [1]
|
Feryel BEN HASSEN [6]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
MANAL ENNACIRI
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | A27 | Tuks - Court 16 |
MEBARKI BOUCHRA
|
EYA EL AOUNI
|
6-3, 7-6(9) |
2018-03-25 9:30am | A28 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Ghaida JERIBI [5]
|
CHEMS-DOHA ZEGHLOULI [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | A29 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [1]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | A30 | Tuks - Court 4 |
MEBARKI BOUCHRA
|
CHEMS-DOHA ZEGHLOULI [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | A31 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Yasmine KABBAJ [1]
|
CHEMS-DOHA ZEGHLOULI [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
MEBARKI BOUCHRA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Feryel BEN HASSEN [6]
|
MANAL ENNACIRI
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
EYA EL AOUNI
|
Ghaida JERIBI [5]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Feryel BEN HASSEN [6]
|
EYA EL AOUNI
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-3 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
MANAL ENNACIRI
|
Ghaida JERIBI [5]
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | E1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
YAELLE VAISSAUD
|
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
INES I BERGAOU
|
MIOTISOA RASENDRA
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-10 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | E3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Line GREYLING [8]
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 9-11 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | E4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
MAHOLY RAZAKANIAINA
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
YAELLE VAISSAUD
|
MIOTISOA RASENDRA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
YAELLE VAISSAUD
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
MIOTISOA RASENDRA
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
4-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
INES I BERGAOU
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Line GREYLING [8]
|
MAHOLY RAZAKANIAINA
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Leigh VAN ZYL
|
Line GREYLING [8]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-7 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | H1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
INES I BERGAOU
|
MAHOLY RAZAKANIAINA
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | I1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [Q]
|
JERMIN SHERIFMAHMOUD
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-10 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | I2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
ROSELIDA ASUMWA
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | I3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
OKUTOYI Angela [3]
|
VALENTINE TALAKI
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | I4 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Nicole Matukutire
|
HANA AYMEN ELSHERIF [7]
|
6-4, 3-6, 5-10 |
N/A | I5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Kelly HOPE [Q]
(Did not play)
|
MALIKA RAMASAWMY
|
Walkover |
N/A | I6 | Tuks - Court 16 |
MIARIANA ROBINSON A [Q]
|
HABIBA AHMED FAROUK [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-24 10:00am | I7 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Alicia Owegi
|
Isabella Basson [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 10:00am | I8 | Tuks - Court 18 |
LEUNGO MONNAYOO
|
Claire MACHISA
|
5-7, 7-6(2), 7-10 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | I9 | Tuks - Court 11 |
JERMIN SHERIFMAHMOUD
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | I10 | Tuks - Court 3 |
OKUTOYI Angela [3]
|
HANA AYMEN ELSHERIF [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | I11 | Tuks - Court 4 |
MALIKA RAMASAWMY
|
MIARIANA ROBINSON A [Q]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | I12 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Alicia Owegi
|
Claire MACHISA
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-7 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | I13 | Tuks - Court 11 |
JERMIN SHERIFMAHMOUD
|
OKUTOYI Angela [3]
|
2-6, 6-7(5) |
2018-03-25 11:30am | I14 | Tuks - Court 12 |
MALIKA RAMASAWMY
|
Alicia Owegi
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | I15 | Tuks - Court 11 |
OKUTOYI Angela [3]
|
MALIKA RAMASAWMY
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | J1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
JERMIN SHERIFMAHMOUD
|
Alicia Owegi
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | K1 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
HANA AYMEN ELSHERIF [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-25 11:30am | K2 | Tuks - Court 14 |
MIARIANA ROBINSON A [Q]
|
Claire MACHISA
|
6-7(5), 5-7 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | K3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Claire MACHISA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | M1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [Q]
|
ROSELIDA ASUMWA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | M2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
VALENTINE TALAKI
|
Nicole Matukutire
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | M4 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Isabella Basson [Q]
|
LEUNGO MONNAYOO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-25 11:30am | M5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [Q]
|
Nicole Matukutire
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-26 9:00am | M7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [Q]
|
Isabella Basson [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 11:30am | O1 | Tuks - Court 16 |
ROSELIDA ASUMWA
|
VALENTINE TALAKI
|
6-2, 6-2 |