GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
[2] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[3] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
[8] | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Sunelle Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nina Germishuysen | No | - | ||
- | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | No | - | |
- | HELEN MICHAELIDES | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tongase Chilango | Curro School Serengeti | No | - | |
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Robyn Naude | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Marisa du Plessis | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Nicole Skinner | No | - | ||
- | NYASHA NHETA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-12-07 10:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tongase Chilango
|
Kyla Gobby
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-12-07 10:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
NYASHA NHETA
|
Nicole Skinner
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-12-07 10:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Robyn Naude
|
Marisa du Plessis
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-12-07 12:45pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Marjuzel VENTER [1]
|
HELEN MICHAELIDES
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-12-07 12:45pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Kelly HOPE [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-12-07 12:45pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Tyla GARTLAND
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-12-08 10:30am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [8]
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Nina Germishuysen
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
Nicole Skinner
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Robyn Naude
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Marjuzel VENTER [1]
|
Kelly HOPE [7]
|
6-7, 6-1, 2-6 |
2017-12-08 1:00pm | A26 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-12-08 1:00pm | A27 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [8]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-12-08 1:00pm | A28 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-12-09 8:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Kelly HOPE [7]
|
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-12-09 8:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-12-10 8:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Kelly HOPE [7]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-12-10 10:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-10 |
2017-12-09 11:45am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Marjuzel VENTER [1]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-12-09 11:45am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Brooke VEENSTRA [8]
|
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2017-12-10 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Marjuzel VENTER [1]
|
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-12-10 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
HELEN MICHAELIDES
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
Kyla Gobby
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Nina Germishuysen
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-12-08 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Nicole Skinner
|
Robyn Naude
|
2-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2017-12-09 11:45am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
HELEN MICHAELIDES
|
Kyla Gobby
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-12-09 11:45am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Nina Germishuysen
|
Nicole Skinner
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-12-10 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Nina Germishuysen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-12-10 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
HELEN MICHAELIDES
|
Nicole Skinner
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-12-09 11:45am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Tyla GARTLAND
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-12-09 11:45am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Robyn Naude
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-12-10 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | H1 | - |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Robyn Naude
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-12-08 11:45am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
NYASHA NHETA
|
Marisa du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-12-09 10:30am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tongase Chilango
|
NYASHA NHETA
|
6-7, 3-6 |