Boys U11
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | William Turpin | JE | Regent Racquets Club | No | - |
[2] | Ronan Baines | No | - | ||
[3] | Twanette Gothard | ZA | PE Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Rory Baines | No | - | ||
[5] | Cyrus Baluchi | GB | No | - | |
[6] | Carter Bennett | GB | No | - | |
[7] | Tommy Little | Jersey Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[8] | Jan Bochenski | No | - | ||
[9] | Charlie Le Lay | JE | Jersey Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
[10] | Jack Roberts | JE | No | - | |
[11] | Cameron Duff | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-22 10:30am | A2 | JSRC - Court B |
Jack Roberts [10]
|
Tommy Little [7]
|
7-11, 11-7, 6-11 |
2017-07-22 10:00am | A6 | JSRC - Court C |
Charlie Le Lay [9]
|
Carter Bennett [6]
|
1-11, 5-11 |
2017-07-22 10:00am | A7 | JSRC - Court D |
Jan Bochenski [8]
|
Cameron Duff [11]
|
11-9, 11-2 |
2017-07-22 11:30am | A9 | JSRC - Court C |
William Turpin [1]
|
Tommy Little [7]
|
11-1, 11-0 |
2017-07-22 11:30am | A10 | JSRC - Court D |
Cyrus Baluchi [5]
|
Twanette Gothard [3]
|
11-13, 8-11 |
2017-07-22 11:30am | A11 | JSRC - Court E |
Rory Baines [4]
|
Carter Bennett [6]
|
11-4, 11-3 |
2017-07-22 12:00pm | A12 | JSRC - Court B |
Jan Bochenski [8]
|
Ronan Baines [2]
|
8-11, 3-11 |
2017-07-22 1:00pm | A13 | JSRC - Court E |
William Turpin [1]
|
Twanette Gothard [3]
|
11-0, 11-0 |
2017-07-22 1:30pm | A14 | JSRC - Court B |
Rory Baines [4]
|
Ronan Baines [2]
|
5-11, 11-9, 10-12 |
2017-07-22 3:00pm | A15 | JSRC - Court E |
William Turpin [1]
|
Ronan Baines [2]
|
11-3, 11-3 |
2017-07-22 4:00pm | B1 | JSRC - Court B |
Twanette Gothard [3]
|
Rory Baines [4]
|
6-11, 11-6, 4-11 |
2017-07-22 1:30pm | C1 | JSRC - Court C |
Tommy Little [7]
|
Cyrus Baluchi [5]
|
2-11, 3-11 |
2017-07-22 1:30pm | C2 | JSRC - Court D |
Carter Bennett [6]
|
Jan Bochenski [8]
|
8-11, 12-14 |
2017-07-22 4:00pm | C3 | JSRC - Court C |
Cyrus Baluchi [5]
|
Jan Bochenski [8]
|
14-12, 9-11, 7-11 |
2017-07-22 4:00pm | D1 | JSRC - Court D |
Tommy Little [7]
|
Carter Bennett [6]
|
6-11, 5-11 |
2017-07-22 1:30pm | E6 | JSRC - Court E |
Charlie Le Lay [9]
|
Cameron Duff [11]
|
11-8, 4-11, 8-11 |
2017-07-22 3:30pm | E7 | JSRC - Court E |
Jack Roberts [10]
|
Cameron Duff [11]
|
11-7, 11-9 |